Patrons, Council & Committees

Hong Kong Veterans Tennis Association 2019-2021 Annual Organizational Structure:

(Arranged in order according to the English name)

 

Honorary Members
     
Honorary Patrons:  何鴻燊 Dr. Stanley H.S. HO, GBM, GBS
  胡法光 Dr. F.K. HU, GBS, CBE, JP
  余潤興 Mr. Yun Hing YUE, BBS, MH
  陳泰雄 Mr. Tommy CHAN
   

 

Honorary President: 陳國雄

Mr. Anthony CHAN

  馮鈺斌 Dr. Patrick FUNG
  姜榮輝 Mr. Fredrick KEUNG
  施熙禮 Mr. Henry SHIH 
  余國賢 Mr. Edmond YUE 
  岳毅 Mr. YUE Yi
  張省軒 Mr. Sheng Xuan ZHANG
     
Honorary Vice-President: 歐陽強 Mr. Au Yung Keung 
    Mr. Andy BROTHERS
  陳景基 Mr. CHAN King Kay
  陳海瀚 Mr. Henry CHAN
  鍾乃熾 Mr. John CHUNG
  何艾文 Mr. Edmund HO
  林少偉 Mr. LAM Siu Wa
  劉世坡 Mr. Paul Sai Por LAU
  陸耀忠 Mr. Tommy LUK
  吳茲謙 Mr. Kenneth NG
  彭  沖 Mr. Chung PANG, SBS
  岑偉傑 Mr. Michael W.K. SHUM
  蕭海平 Mr. Paul SIU
    Mr. Steve TEMPLE
  黃炳倫 Mr. Alex WONG
   黃少榮 Mr. Jimmy WONG
  胡樹榮 Mr. Eddie WU
     
Honorary Legal Advisor: 張  斌   Mr. Ben CHEUNG
  鄧炳榮 Mr. Joseph TANG
     
     
Council Members 
     
President: 胡曉明 Dr. Herman HU, SBS, JP
     
Immediate Past President: 馬健隆 Dr. Francis MA
     
Honorary Secretary: 蕭輝豪 Mr. Samson SIU
     
Honorary Treasurer: 單  丹 Dr. Jaime SIN
     
Vice- President: 張達全 Mr. Richard CHANG
  鄭木林 Mr. Mathew Muk Lam CHENG
  林  方 Mr. Fong LING
  吳文清 Mr. James WU
  黃永佳 Mr. Frederick WONG
     
Council Member: 陳柏林 Mr. David Pat Lam CHAN
  陳鉅錕 Mr. CHAN Kui Kwan
  張添福 Mr. Jimmy CHANG
  梁觀其 Mr. LEUNG Koon Kai
  文國柱 Mr. MAN Kwok Chu
  吳潤標 Mr. NG Yun Biu
  沈鉅忠 Mr. William SHUM
  譚天恩 Mr. TAM Tin Yan
  湯慕蓮 Ms. Linda TONG
  黃永佳 Mr. Frederick WONG
  胡先來 Mr. Johnny WU
  姚慧芬 Ms. Jenny Yiu
     
Committees
   
Management Committee   
   
Chairman: 蕭輝豪 Mr. Samson SIU
     
Vice-chairperson: 單  丹 Dr. Jaime SIN
     
Members: 張達全 Mr. Richard CHANG
  鄭木林 Mr. Mathew Muk Lam CHENG
  胡曉明 Dr. Herman HU, SBS, JP
  梁觀其 Mr. LEUNG Koon Kai
     
Tournament Committee 
     
Chairman: 鄭木林 Mr. Mathew Muk Lam CHENG
     
Vice-chairperson: 黃永佳 Mr. Frederick WONG
     
Advisors 歐陽強 Mr. AU YEUNG Keung
  林  方 Mr. Fong LING
  馬健隆 Dr. Francis MA
     
Members: 陳鉅錕 Mr. CHAN Kui Kwan
  霍紹裘 Mr. Nick FOK
  許潔君 Ms. May HUI
  劉碧雲 Ms. Wan LAU
  單  丹 Dr. Jaime SIN
  蕭輝豪 Mr. Samson SIU
  譚天恩 Mr. TAM Tin Yan
    Mr. YIM Wai Kei
     
Ladies Committee
 
Chairperson: 單  丹 Dr. Jaime SIN
     
Vice-chairperson: 湯慕蓮 Ms. Linda TONG
     
Members: 張達全 Mr. Richard CHANG
  關吳美麗 Mrs. KWAN NG Mei Lai
  梁觀其 Mr. LEUNG Koon Kai
  蕭輝豪 Mr. Samson SIU
  曾麗萍 Ms. Amy TSANG
  姚慧芬 Ms. Jenny YIU
  胡先來 Mr. Johnny WU
     
Event Committee 
     
Chairman: 梁觀其 Mr. LEUNG Koon Kai
     
Vice-chairman: 周錦堂 Mr. Eric CHOW
     
Members: 陳柏林 Mr. David Pat Lam CHAN
  梁國華 Mr. Tony LEUNG
  蕭輝豪 Mr. Samson SIU
  單 丹 Dr. Jaime SIN
  湯慕蓮 Ms. Linda TONG
  姚慧芬 Ms.Jenny YIU
  汪慧娟  Ms. WONG Wai Kuen Cora
     
Advisory Committee
     
Chairman: 張達全 Mr. Richard CHANG
     
Vice-chairman: 余國賢 Mr. Edmond Kwok Yin YUE
     
Members: 陳柏林 Mr. David Pat Lam CHAN
  張添福 Mr.Jimmy CHANG
    Mr. Sam CHUI
  胡曉明 Dr. Herman HU, SBS, JP
  梁日輝 Mr. Keith LEUNG
  龐寶林 Mr. Paul PONG
  單  丹 Dr. Jaime SIN
  蕭輝豪 Mr. Samson SIU